Model roster · 44 tracked systems

Every major contender, on one field.

Anthropic, OpenAI, Google, Meta, Moonshot, Alibaba, xAI, Zhipu, DeepSeek, Mistral, MiniMax, Microsoft, 01.AI and Baichuan — every comparable ECI record, plotted and ranked.

Models
44
Labs
14
Open weights
25/ 44
Newest release
Muse Spark Open2026-10-15
90110130150170202420252026 ECI Claude Opus 5.5 · 168.8 ECIGPT-6 Astra · 168.8 ECIGPT-6.1 Sol · 168.4 ECIClaude Fable 5.1 · 166.5 ECIGemini 4 Argon · 166.5 ECIClaude Sonnet 5.5 · 166.2 ECIGPT-6 Sol · 163.7 ECIMuse Wonder · 161.9 ECIGemini 3.7 Flash · 158 ECIKimi K3 · 157.9 ECIGemini 3.8 Flash · 157.4 ECIQwen 3.8 Max · 157.4 ECIMuse Spark 1.3 · 157.2 ECIGrok 4.6 · 156.6 ECIGLM-5.3 · 156 ECIDeepSeek V4.1 Flash · 155.9 ECIDeepSeek V4 Pro 0813 · 155.6 ECIMuse Spark Open · 155.1 ECIQwen3.8 Max (0902) · 155.1 ECIDeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 · 154.8 ECIGrok 4.7 · 154.4 ECIGrok 4.5 · 154.1 ECIQwen3.7-Max · 154 ECIGLM-5.3-Flash · 153.1 ECIGLM-5.2 · 151.9 ECIQwen 3.8 27B · 151.7 ECIKimi K2.6 · 150.9 ECIKimi K2.7 Code · 150.1 ECIMistral Large 4 · 150 ECIMiniMax-M3 · 146.9 ECIMiniMax-M2.5 · 146.6 ECIMiniMax-M2.7 · 145.8 ECIGemma 4 31B IT · 143 ECIMistral Medium 3.5 · 141.4 ECIgpt-oss-120b · 139.8 ECIMistral Medium 3 · 134 ECIPhi-4 · 130.5 ECIphi-3-small 7.4B · 121.8 ECIphi-3-medium 14B · 121.2 ECIYi-34B · 117.3 ECIYi 6B · 104.5 ECIBaichuan2-13B · 102.9 ECIBaichuan 2-7B · 95.9 ECIBaichuan1-7B · 90 ECI
Western Chinese Open weights Ecosystem record (all scored models) Release date across, ECI up. Move across the plot to read it.

Showing 44 of 44 tracked models

Model leaderboard
RankModelEcosystemAccessReleasedECI
1 Claude Opus 5.5Anthropic Western API 2026-09-22 168.8
2 GPT-6 AstraOpenAI Western API 2026-09-03 168.8
3 GPT-6.1 SolOpenAI Western API 2026-09-29 168.4
4 Claude Fable 5.1Anthropic Western API 2026-09-01 166.5
5 Gemini 4 ArgonGoogle DeepMind Western Limited access 2026-09-30 166.5
6 Claude Sonnet 5.5Anthropic Western API 2026-09-28 166.2
8 GPT-6 SolOpenAI Western API 2026-09-22 163.7
12 Muse WonderMeta AI Western API 2026-10-12 161.9
18 Gemini 3.7 FlashGoogle DeepMind Western API 2026-08-13 158.0
19 Kimi K3Moonshot AI Chinese Open weightsnon-commercial 2026-07-16 157.9
20 Gemini 3.8 FlashGoogle DeepMind Western API 2026-09-02 157.4
21 Qwen 3.8 MaxAlibaba / Qwen Chinese API 2026-08-02 157.4
23 Muse Spark 1.3Meta AI Western API 2026-09-02 157.2
28 Grok 4.6xAI Western API 2026-08-12 156.6
31 GLM-5.3Zhipu AI / Z.ai Chinese Open weightsrestricted use 2026-08-14 156.0
32 DeepSeek V4.1 FlashDeepSeek Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-09-09 155.9
34 DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813DeepSeek Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-08-13 155.6
36 Muse Spark OpenMeta AI Western Open weightsrestricted use 2026-10-15 155.1
37 Qwen3.8 Max (0902)Alibaba / Qwen Chinese API 2026-09-01 155.1
40 DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731DeepSeek Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-07-31 154.8
42 Grok 4.7xAI Western API 2026-09-21 154.4
43 Grok 4.5xAI Western API 2026-07-08 154.1
45 Qwen3.7-MaxAlibaba / Qwen Chinese API 2026-05-19 154.0
47 GLM-5.3-FlashZhipu AI / Z.ai Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-08-20 153.1
52 GLM-5.2Zhipu AI / Z.ai Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-06-16 151.9
54 Qwen 3.8 27BAlibaba / Qwen Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-08-14 151.7
55 Kimi K2.6Moonshot AI Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-04-20 150.9
58 Kimi K2.7 CodeMoonshot AI Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-06-12 150.1
60 Mistral Large 4Mistral AI Western Unknown 2026-10-06 150.0
73 MiniMax-M3MiniMax Chinese Open weightsrestricted use 2026-06-01 146.9
77 MiniMax-M2.5MiniMax Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-02-12 146.6
87 MiniMax-M2.7MiniMax Chinese Open weightsnon-commercial 2026-03-18 145.8
102 Gemma 4 31B ITGoogle DeepMind Western Open weightsrestricted use 2026-04-02 143.0
115 Mistral Medium 3.5Mistral AI Western Open weightsrestricted use 2026-04-28 141.4
123 gpt-oss-120bOpenAI Western Open weightsunrestricted 2025-08-05 139.8
149 Mistral Medium 3Mistral AI Western API 2025-05-07 134.0
157 Phi-4Microsoft Western Open weightsunrestricted 2024-12-12 130.5
191 phi-3-small 7.4BMicrosoft Western Open weightsunrestricted 2024-04-23 121.8
192 phi-3-medium 14BMicrosoft Western Open weightsunrestricted 2024-04-23 121.2
206 Yi-34B01.AI Chinese Open weightsrestricted use 2023-11-02 117.3
239 Yi 6B01.AI Chinese Open weightsrestricted use 2023-11-22 104.5
241 Baichuan2-13BBaichuan Chinese Open weightsrestricted use 2023-09-06 102.9
250 Baichuan 2-7BBaichuan Chinese Open weightsrestricted use 2023-09-20 95.9
262 Baichuan1-7BBaichuan Chinese Open weightsnon-commercial 2023-06-01 90.0

“Open weights” follows the source’s access label. It does not automatically mean unrestricted, commercially usable, or fully open-source. Rank is the model’s position among all scored source rows.

Coverage gaps

Popular labs still missing a comparable score.